Monthly Archives: marraskuu 2014

European International Juniors` Calendar 2015 julkistettu

_DSC8117

Arkistokuva: EYM -2014

 

Euroopan kansainvälisten juniorikilpailujen kalenteri on julkaistu. Kalenteria tullaan vielä päivittämään muutamien kilpailujen osalta, päivämäärän ja kilpailupaikan suhteen. Suoran linkin  EGA:n kalenterin viralliselle sivulle löydät aina sivujemme oikeassa reunassa olevasta kohdasta, ”KILPAILUKALENTERIT JUNIORIT / Kalenterit, EGA juniorit 2015”.

Kalenterin sivuille pääset myös tästä.

 
EUROPEAN INTERNATIONAL JUNIORS’ CALENDAR 2015

Entry forms and Information relating to events listed here can be obtained at : your National Golf Federation or the Host Country National Golf Federation

APRIL EVENT VENUE HCP
April 18-19 Irish Girls Open Stroke Play Championship (U18) Roganstown 12
April 9-10 Scottish Ladies’ Under 16 Open Stroke Play Championship Strathmore 34.4
April 2-6 French International Boys Championship (Michel Carlhian Trophy) Golf de Barbaroux 3.4
April 2-6 French International Lady Juniors Championship (Esmond Trophy) Golf de Saint Cloud 4.4
MAY
May 30-31 Welsh Open Youths Championship Llandudno (Maesdu) 5

JUNE
June 5-7 German Girls Open GC St. Leon-Rot 3.9
German Boys Open GC St. Leon-Rot 1.9
June 19-21 Lithuanian International Junior Championship (U21, U18, U15, U12) Capitals GC 24
June 23-26 Irish Boys Amateur Open Tuam –
June 24-26 Finnish International Junior Championship Boys & Girls U16/U14 Vierumäki GC (B)14/(G)18
June 24-26 Slovenian International Junior Championship TBA 6.4
June 30-2/7 Scottish Boys (U16) Open Stroke Play Championship Arbroath GC 8.4
June 29-1/7 Latvian Open Junior Championship (U18 & U16) TBA 36
Latvian Open Junior Championship (U14 & U12) TBA 36

JULY
July 3-4 Estonian Junior Open TBA 36
July 7-11 European Girls’ Team Championship G. Resort Kaskada Brno, Czech Republic 14.0
July 7-11 European Boys’ Team Championship Pickala GC (Park Course), Finland 9.0
July 9-11 Belgian International Girls (U14) Team Championship Royal Waterloo GC 24.4
Belgian International Boys (U14) Team Championship Royal Waterloo GC 16.4
July 13-15 Scottish Youths (Under 21’s) Open Amateur Stroke Play Championship Irvine Bogside GC 3.4
July 13-15 Austrian Juniors Open Championship (U21, U18, U16, U14, U12) GC Haugschlag-Waldviertel 18.4/11.4
July 14-16 English Boys (Under 16) Open Amateur Stroke Play Championship (McGregor Trophy) Wallasey 5.4
July 14-16 Danish International Lady Junior Championship Smørum GC 8
Danish International Youth Championship Smørum GC 4
July 7-10 GGL International Junior Open (U18) Gardagolf CC (B)6.4 / (G)11.4
July 15-18 Dutch Lady Junior International (PonCat) GC Toxandria 6
Dutch Junior International (PonCat) GC Toxandria 4
July 21-23 Scottish Boys (under 18’s) Open Amateur Stroke Play Championship Royal Burgess Golfing Society 4.4
July 21-24 English Boys (Under 18) Open Amateur Stroke Play Championship (Carris Trophy) Little Aston 2.4
July 22-24 Scottish Ladies’ Junior Open Stroke Play Championship TBA 34.42015
July 23-25 European Young Masters GC Domaine Impériale, Switzerland (B)12/(G)16
July 24-26 AJGT – TIROL International Juniors Golf Challenge GC Lengenfeld 18.4/11.4
July 28-30 English Girls (Under 18) Open Amateur Championship Sheringham 18.4 (U15)
July 28-30 English Girls (U16 & U14) Open Amateur Championship Royal Cromer 18.4
July 28-31 IMT – International Matchplay Trophy for Boys and Girls GC Sinsheim Buchenauer Hof. (B)8.0/(G)11.4
July 30-1/8 Czech International Girls & Lady Juniors Championship GC Kuneticka Hora 11
Czech International Boys & Juniors Championship GC Kuneticka Hora 6

AUGUST
August 4-6 English Boys (Under 14) Open Amateur Stroke Play Championship (Reid Trophy) Preston 7.4
August 4-6 ANNIKA Invitational Europe (Girls) Bro-Bålsta GC 4.4
August 7-9 Hungarian Junior Amateur Open Championship TBA 18
August 9-10 Scottish Girls (U14) Open Amateur Stroke Play Championship Glenbervie GC 36 tbc
August 9-10 Scottish Boys (U14) Open Amateur Stroke Play Championship Glenbervie GC 15.4 tbc
August 10-14 Girls’ British Open Amateur Championship West Kilbride GC, Scotland 4.4
August 12-16 Russian Junior Championship (Boys and Girls U14, U16, U18) Skolkovo GC (Moscow) 10.0
August 11-16 British Boys Championship Royal Birkdale & Southport & Ainsdale 2.4
August 19-21 Irish Under 16 Boys Amateur Open Championship The Heath 10
August 20-23 Polish Junior Championship Kalinowe Pola GC 18
August 25-27 Slovak Junior Girls’ Open Championship Penati Golf Resort, Legend Course 12
Slovak Junior Boys’ Open Championship Penati Golf Resort, Legend Course 8
August 26-28 9
th Serbian & Open Junior Championship 2015 Boys & Girls (U18) GC Belgrade (B)24/(G)30
9
th Serbian & Open Junior Championship 2015 Boys & Girls (U15) GC Belgrade (B)30/(G)36
August 26-29 Belgian International Girls (U18) Championship Royal GC of Belgium (Ravenstein) 4.4
Belgian International Boys (U18) Championship Royal GC of Belgium (Ravenstein) 2.4

SEPTEMBER
September 1-3 Italian International Individual (Under 16) Championship Biella GC 5.4
September 3-6 Spanish International (U18) Stroke Play Championship Golf D’Aro (Girona) 6
September 6 Ukrainian International Junior Championship Superior GC, Kharkiv 26.4
September 11-13 Skandia Lady Junior Open (Youth) Ystad GC 6
Skandia Junior Open (Youth) Ystad GC 4
September 15-16 Evian Championship Juniors Cup (Under 14) Evian Resort Golf Course –
September 16-19 European Boys’ Team Championship, Division 2 Resort Mladá Boleslav (CZE) 16.0
September 29-1/10 Israel Juniors Boys and Girls Championship Caesarea GC 16

OCTOBER
October 24-25 Malta Junior Golf Open (U18) Royal Malta GC 36

The EGA accepts no liability or responsibility for any change of dates or venue on the EGA calendar or other calendars published on this website.

Lähde:European Golf Association